Privacy Policy

Information

This page explains how we process your personal data.

If you want to change your privacy settings (grant consent or revoke your previously granted consent), click here to change your settings.

Controller

The controller of your personal data on our website is:

Dr. Norbert Stute
Konstanze-Weber-Gasse 2
5020 Salzburg
Austria
Tel.: 0049-1717901469
E-Mail: N.Stute@t-online.de

Consent Management Tool

LEGALWEB.IO

LEGALWEB.IO, legalweb GmbH, Fürbergstraße 42a, 5020 Salzburg, Austria, a tool which sets a cookie on your device in order to save the services you have selected or not selected. That cookie does not involve a user-specific ID and does not save any other personal data. It is saved for a maximum of 1095 days and is then deleted automatically.

The legal basis of processing is your consent according to § 165 Abs. 3 TKG 2021.

Webhost

Hetzner

Our website is hosted by our processor Hetzner, Hetzner Online GmbH, Industriestr. 25, 91710 Gunzenhausen, Germany.

Connection data are processed to provide and to deliver the website. Data are not stored beyond access for the mere purpose of delivery and provision of the website. However, our processor keeps connection data for security purposes. The duration of processing for security purposes varies and ends with the necessity of the security measures. Furthermore, our processor anonymizes collected data immediately after such data were collected and provides us with statistics for analysis containing anonymous data. We use these statistics for debugging and the sophistication of our website.

The legal basis of processing is the absolute technical necessity to provide and deliver the "website" service which you have explicitly requested according to § 165 Abs. 3 TKG 2021 by visiting the website.

Server Log-Files

Connection data are processed to monitor the technical function and to increase the reliability of our webhost. The duration of processing is limited to 365 days.

The legal basis of processing is the absolute technical necessity of a server log file as fundamental data basis for failure analysis and for security measures in connection with the "website" service you have explicitly requested according to § 165 Abs. 3 TKG 2021 by visiting the website.

Web analysis

Matomo via internet agency

We use our internet agency,

We use our internet agency, Acolono GmbH, Fillgradergasse 12-14/1a, 1060 Wien, Österreich We use our internet agency,

We will enable the service to collect connection data, data of your web browser and data of accessed content and to execute analysis software and to store data on your terminal device. The service anonymizes collected data immediately after such data were collected and provides us with statistics for analysis containing anonymous data. We use these statistics for failure analysis and for the sophistication of our website. Data on your terminal device are kept for up to two years.

The legal basis of processing is the absolute technical necessity to provide and deliver the "website" service which you have explicitly requested according to § 165 Abs. 3 TKG 2021 by visiting the website.

Contact Form

You can contact us by using a contact form provided on our website. After submission of the contact form, the controller will process the personal data you have provided for the purpose of handling your request on the basis of your consent which you have given by submitting the form according to Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR, until revocation.You have no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. If you do not provide such data, you are simply not able to submit and we are not able to process your request.

Embeddings

Twitter

If you have given your consent, we will process your personal data in cooperation with Twitter, Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market Street 900, San Francisco, California 94103, USA, as joint controllers for the purpose of providing Twitter services on our website.

We will enable the service to collect connection data, data of your web browser, and to place advertising cookies. The placing of advertising cookies allows Twitter to create an individual user-ID for each user. These personal data can be used for unambiguous identification and are then processed via the advertising network operated by Twitter.

Any further independent processing of data by Twitter is carried out by Twitter as sole controller. Detailed information is provided in the Data privacy policy of Twitter.

If you do not give your consent, we are simple not able to provide the Twitter service to you. You can revoke your consent by changing the settings at Privacy settings.

The legal basis of processing is your consent according to § 165 Abs. 3 TKG 2021. Data will be transmitted to the United States on the basis of your consent according to Art. 49 (1) (a) in conjunction with Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR. You were informed already prior to giving your consent that the USA have not adopted data protection standards in conformity with EU requirements. In particular US intelligence agencies will be able to access your data without informing you and without you being able to take legal action. For this reason, the European Court of Justice has issued a judgment by which it invalidated the previous adequacy decision (privacy Shield).

Right to objekt

You have the right to object to processing if your personal data are processed based on legitimate interests. We will then cease the processing carried out on this basis, unless there are compelling and legitimate reasons for us to do so. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In this case, we will cease the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Right to withdrawl

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by changing the settings at Privacy settings. If you have given your consent to receipt of advertising by email, you may withdraw your consent by clicking the unsubscribe link. In this case, we will cease the processing operations, unless there is any other legal basis. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Other rights

You have the right to access to, rectification, erasure and restriction of processing of personal data. You have also the right to data portability if the processing of your personal data is based on your consent or on a contract concluded with you. You have also the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. If you need more information on the supervisory authorities in the European Union, click here.

Privacy
The controller (Dr. Norbert Stute, Austria) would like to use the following services in order to process your personal data. This is not necessary for the use of the website, but allows us to interact with you more closely. Please select, if appropriate, the following options: